Species Details : Petrorhagia kennedyae (A. B. Jackson & Turrill) P. W. Ball & Heywood

Accepted scientific name:
Petrorhagia kennedyae (A. B. Jackson & Turrill) P. W. Ball & Heywood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia kennedyae  (A. B. Jackson & Turrill) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Synonyms:
Fiedleria kennedyae (A. B. Jackson & Turrill) Ovczinn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fiedleria kennedyae (A. B. Jackson & Turrill) Ovczinn.
Petrorhagia kennedyae (A. B. Jackson & Turrill) R. D. Meikle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia kennedyae (A. B. Jackson & Turrill) R. D. Meikle
Tunica kennedyae A. B. Jackson & Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica kennedyae A. B. Jackson & Turrill
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Petrorhagia World Plants
Distribution: Cyprus (E-Cyprus, C-Mountains)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54