Species Details : Baccharis singularis (Vell.) G. M. Barroso

You selected Baccharis cassinefolia DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis singularis (Vell.) G. M. Barroso (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis singularis  (Vell.) G. M. Barroso
Synonyms:
Baccharis cassinefolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis cassinefolia DC.
Baccharis cassinoides DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis cassinoides DC.
Baccharis corydalis DC. ex Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis corydalis DC. ex Sch. Bip.
Baccharis daphnoides Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis daphnoides Hook. & Arn.
Baccharis odorata Spreng. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis odorata Spreng.
Baccharis riedelii Sch. Bip. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis riedelii Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Baccharis senicola Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis senicola Mart.
Chrysocoma lateralis Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma lateralis Vell.
Chrysocoma purpurea Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma purpurea Vell.
Chrysocoma singularis Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma singularis Vell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09