Infraspecific Taxon Details : Colobus angolensis ruwenzorii Thomas, 1901

You selected Colobus adolfi-friederici Matschie, 1914. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colobus angolensis ruwenzorii Thomas, 1901 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Colobus angolensis ruwenzorii Thomas, 1901
Synonyms:
Colobus adolfi-friederici Matschie, 1914 (synonym) 2 literature references for Colobus adolfi-friederici Matschie, 1914
Colobus adolfifriederici Matschie, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colobus adolfifriederici Matschie, 1914
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Adolf Friedrichs's Angolan Colobus English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Primates ITIS Global
Superfamily Cercopithecoidea ITIS Global
Family Cercopithecidae ITIS Global
Genus Colobus ITIS Global
Species Colobus angolensis ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Anthony B. Rylands, 30-Mar-2017
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=945280
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42