Species Details : Chondrostoma prespense Karaman, 1924

You selected Chondrostoma nasus prespensis Karaman, 1924. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chondrostoma prespense Karaman, 1924 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma prespense  Karaman, 1924
Synonyms:
Chondrostoma nasus prespense Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma nasus prespense Karaman, 1924
Chondrostoma nasus prespensis Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma nasus prespensis Karaman, 1924
Chondrostoma prespensis Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrostoma prespensis Karaman, 1924
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Njila e Prespës Njila e Prespes Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Skobuzi i pogradecit Skobuzi i pogradecit Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ostroretka makedonská Ostroretka makedonska Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Prespa kõhrsuu Prespa kohrsuu Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
普雷斯帕湖軟口魚 Pu lei sih pa hu ruan kou yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
普雷斯帕湖软口鱼 Pu lei si pa hu ruan kou yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Skoumpouzi Skoumpouzi Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Σκουμπούζι Skoumpouzi Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Συρτάρι Syrtari Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Chondrostoma FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Lakes Prespa basin (Albania, Greece and Macedonia).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25871
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54