Species Details : Clematis campestris St.-Hil.

You selected Clematis dioica subsp. campestris (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis campestris St.-Hil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis campestris  St.-Hil.
Synonyms:
Clematis dioica subsp. campestris (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dioica subsp. campestris (A. St.-Hil.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Barba de chivato - -
Cabello De Angel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Misiones), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Parana, Caaguazu), NE-Brazil (Bahia), WC-Brazil (Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais), Peru, Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, Potos, Santa Cruz, Tarija)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55