Infraspecific Taxon Details : Bronwenia cornifolia var. maracaybensis (A. Juss.) W. R. Anderson & C. Davis

You selected Banisteriopsis cornifolia var. maracaybensis (A. Juss.) W. R. Anderson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bronwenia cornifolia var. maracaybensis (A. Juss.) W. R. Anderson & C. Davis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bronwenia cornifolia var. maracaybensis (A. Juss.) W. R. Anderson & C. Davis
Synonyms:
Banisteria maracaybensis A. Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria maracaybensis A. Juss.
Banisteria maracaybensis var. elliptica Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteria maracaybensis var. elliptica Nied.
Banisteriopsis cornifolia var. elliptica (Nied.) Gates (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteriopsis cornifolia var. elliptica (Nied.) Gates
Banisteriopsis cornifolia var. maracaybensis (A. Juss.) W. R. Anderson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Banisteriopsis cornifolia var. maracaybensis (A. Juss.) W. R. Anderson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Bronwenia World Plants
Species Bronwenia cornifolia World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Nicaragua, Colombia, Guatemala, Honduras, Venezuela (Anzoategui, Aragua, Carabobo, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Guarico, Lara, Merida, Trujillo, Zulia), Panama, Belize
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55