Species Details : Hemiancistrus snethlageae (Steindachner, 1911)

Accepted scientific name:
Hemiancistrus snethlageae (Steindachner, 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemiancistrus snethlageae  (Steindachner, 1911)
Synonyms:
Ancistomus snethlageae (Steindachner, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ancistomus snethlageae (Steindachner, 1911)
Ancistrus snethlageae Steindachner, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ancistrus snethlageae Steindachner, 1911
Lasiancistrus snethlageae (Steindachner, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasiancistrus snethlageae (Steindachner, 1911)
Peckoltia snethlageae (Steindachner, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peckoltia snethlageae (Steindachner, 1911)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Loricariidae FishBase
Genus Hemiancistrus FishBase
Distribution: South America: Tapajs River basin, Brazil.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fisch-Muller, S., 2012-06-07
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49920
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54