Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dama dama mesopotamica (Brooke, 1875)

You selected Dama mesopotamica (Brooke, 1875). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dama dama mesopotamica (Brooke, 1875) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dama dama mesopotamica (Brooke, 1875)
Synonyms:
Dama mesopotamica (Brooke, 1875) (synonym) 4 literature references for Dama mesopotamica (Brooke, 1875)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mesopotamian fallow deer English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Artiodactyla ITIS Global
Family Cervidae ITIS Global
Genus Dama ITIS Global
Species Dama dama ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 21-Dec-2012
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=898548
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42