Species Details : Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr., 1838

You selected Russula virginea Cooke & Massee, 1890. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula heterophylla (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla  (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus galochrous Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus galochrous Fr., 1815
Agaricus heterophyllus (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus heterophyllus (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Agaricus lividus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lividus Pers., 1801
Agaricus vescus Vent., 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus vescus Vent., 1809
Omphalomyces galochrous (Fr.) Earle, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalomyces galochrous (Fr.) Earle, 1909
Russula furcata sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Russula furcata sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Russula furcata var. heterophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula furcata var. heterophylla (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Russula galochroa (Fr.) Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula galochroa (Fr.) Fr., 1874
Russula heterophylla f. adusta J. E. Lange, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla f. adusta J. E. Lange, 1940
Russula heterophylla var. avellanae Zvára, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. avellanae Zvára, 1927
Russula heterophylla var. chloridicolor Carteret & Reumaux, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. chloridicolor Carteret & Reumaux, 2005
Russula heterophylla var. galochroa (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. galochroa (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Russula heterophylla f. galochroa (Fr.) Singer, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla f. galochroa (Fr.) Singer, 1923
Russula heterophylla f. heterophylla (Fr.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla f. heterophylla (Fr.) Fr., 1838
Russula heterophylla var. heterophylla Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. heterophylla Fr., 1838
Russula heterophylla f. laeticolor Donelli, 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla f. laeticolor Donelli, 1995
Russula heterophylla var. livescens Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. livescens Gillet, 1876
Russula heterophylla var. livida Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. livida Gillet, 1876
Russula heterophylla f. pseudo-ochroleuca Romagn. ex Carteret & Reumaux, 2005 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla f. pseudo-ochroleuca Romagn. ex Carteret & Reumaux, 2005
Russula heterophylla f. pseudo-ochroleuca Romagn., 1962 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla f. pseudo-ochroleuca Romagn., 1962
Russula heterophylla var. virginea (Cooke & Massee) A. Pearson & Dennis, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula heterophylla var. virginea (Cooke & Massee) A. Pearson & Dennis, 1948
Russula livida (Gillet) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula livida (Gillet) J. Schröt., 1889
Russula livida var. galochroa (Fr.) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula livida var. galochroa (Fr.) J. Schröt., 1889
Russula livida var. livida J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula livida var. livida J. Schröt., 1889
Russula livida var. virginea (Cooke & Massee) Melzer & Zvára, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula livida var. virginea (Cooke & Massee) Melzer & Zvára, 1927
Russula virginea Cooke & Massee, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula virginea Cooke & Massee, 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Russula%20heterophylla
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56