Species Details : Pseudodaphnella tincta (Reeve, 1846)

You selected Philbertia tincta (Reeve, 1846). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudodaphnella tincta (Reeve, 1846) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudodaphnella tincta  (Reeve, 1846)
Synonyms:
Clathurella centrosa Pilsbry, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathurella centrosa Pilsbry, 1904
Clathurella tincta (Reeve, 1846) (synonym)
Philbertia centrosa (Pilsbry, 1904) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philbertia centrosa (Pilsbry, 1904)
Philbertia tincta (Reeve, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philbertia tincta (Reeve, 1846)
Pleurotoma tincta Reeve, 1846 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Raphitomidae CoL
Genus Pseudodaphnella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2012-03-05
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=596299
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44