Species Details : Campanula spicata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula spicata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula spicata  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula spicata var. canescens St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula spicata var. canescens St.-Lag.
Campanula spicata var. hornschuchii A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula spicata var. hornschuchii A.DC.
Campanula spicata var. ramosa A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula spicata var. ramosa A.DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Austria; France; Italy; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30