Species Details : Centropogon grandidentatus (Schltdl.) Zahlbr.

You selected Centropogon ferrugineus var. venezuelanus (E.Wimm.) McVaugh. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centropogon grandidentatus (Schltdl.) Zahlbr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centropogon grandidentatus  (Schltdl.) Zahlbr.
Synonyms:
Centropogon affinis M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon affinis M.Martens & Galeotti
Centropogon affinis var. venezuelanus E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon affinis var. venezuelanus E.Wimm.
Centropogon ferrugineus var. venezuelanus (E.Wimm.) McVaugh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon ferrugineus var. venezuelanus (E.Wimm.) McVaugh
Centropogon grandidentatus f. denticulatus E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon grandidentatus f. denticulatus E.Wimm.
Centropogon grandidentatus var. diversidens E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon grandidentatus var. diversidens E.Wimm.
Centropogon grandidentatus var. incisus E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon grandidentatus var. incisus E.Wimm.
Centropogon grandidentatus f. vulcanicus E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon grandidentatus f. vulcanicus E.Wimm.
Centropogon laciniatus (G.Don) Zahlbr. ex Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon laciniatus (G.Don) Zahlbr. ex Loes.
Centropogon oaxacanus (E.Wimm.) E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centropogon oaxacanus (E.Wimm.) E.Wimm.
Laurentia insignis Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laurentia insignis Brandegee
Lobelia grandidentata Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobelia grandidentata Schltdl.
Siphocampylus grandidentatus (Schltdl.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphocampylus grandidentatus (Schltdl.) A.DC.
Siphocampylus oaxacanus E.Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphocampylus oaxacanus E.Wimm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Centropogon WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Costa Rica; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Panam; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44