Species Details : Austroboletus lacunosus (Kuntze) T. W. May & A. E. Wood, 1995

You selected Boletus lacunosus Cooke & Massee, 1889. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Austroboletus lacunosus (Kuntze) T. W. May & A. E. Wood, 1995 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austroboletus lacunosus  (Kuntze) T. W. May & A. E. Wood, 1995
Synonyms:
Austroboletus cookei (Sacc. & P. Syd.) Wolfe, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austroboletus cookei (Sacc. & P. Syd.) Wolfe, 1980
Austroboletus novae-zelandiae (McNabb) Wolfe, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austroboletus novae-zelandiae (McNabb) Wolfe, 1980
Boletus cookei Sacc. & P. Syd., 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus cookei Sacc. & P. Syd., 1899
Boletus lacunosus Cooke & Massee, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lacunosus Cooke & Massee, 1889
Boletus novae-zelandiae McNabb, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus novae-zelandiae McNabb, 1968
Porphyrellus cookei (Sacc. & P. Syd.) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porphyrellus cookei (Sacc. & P. Syd.) Singer, 1945
Suillus lacunosus Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus lacunosus Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Austroboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: New Zealand North; New Zealand South
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Austroboletus lacunosus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48