Species Details : Iva cheiranthifolia Kunth

You selected Anthemis crassifolia Humb. ex Steud. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iva cheiranthifolia Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iva cheiranthifolia  Kunth
Synonyms:
Anthemis crassifolia Humb. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis crassifolia Humb. ex Steud.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Artemisa de playa - -
Artemisa del rio - -
Artemisilla - -
Artemisilla de playa - -
Bush iva - Bahamas
Escoba amarga - -
Fly marsh elder - -
Rompe ropa - -
Yerba de cangrejo - -
Yerba de conejo - Cuba
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Iva World Plants
Distribution: Cuba, Bahamas, Cayman Isl., USA (I) (Florida (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53