Species Details : Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) Della Maggiora & Trassin., 2014

You selected Merulius androsaceus (L.) With., 1796. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) Della Maggiora & Trassin., 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus androsaceus  (L.) Della Maggiora & Trassin., 2014
Synonyms:
Agaricus androsaceus L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus androsaceus L., 1753
Androsaceus androsaceus (L.) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsaceus androsaceus (L.) Rea, 1922
Chamaeceras androsaceus (L.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras androsaceus (L.) Kuntze, 1898
Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L.Mata & R.H.Petersen, 2004 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L.Mata & R.H.Petersen, 2004
Marasmius androsaceus (L.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius androsaceus (L.) Fr., 1838
Marasmius androsaceus var. androsaceus (L.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius androsaceus var. androsaceus (L.) Fr., 1838
Merulius androsaceus (L.) With., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius androsaceus (L.) With., 1796
Setulipes androsaceus (L.) Antonín, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setulipes androsaceus (L.) Antonín, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Omphalotaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gymnopus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gymnopus%20androsaceus
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33