Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arum italicum subsp. italicum

Accepted scientific name:
Arum italicum subsp. italicum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arum divaricatum Dulac, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum divaricatum Dulac, nom.illeg.
Arum facchinii Porta ex Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum facchinii Porta ex Hruby
Arum italicum var. concolor Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. concolor Beck
Arum italicum var. facchinii (Porta ex Hruby) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. facchinii (Porta ex Hruby) Engl.
Arum italicum subsp. gaibolense Mattei (synonym)
Arum italicum var. hercegovinum Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. hercegovinum Beck
Arum italicum var. immaculatum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. immaculatum DC.
Arum italicum var. intermedium Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. intermedium Mutel
Arum italicum var. maculatum Hoschedé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. maculatum Hoschedé
Arum italicum f. majoricense (Chodat) Mus, Pericás & Rosselló (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum f. majoricense (Chodat) Mus, Pericás & Rosselló
Arum italicum subsp. majoricense (Chodat) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum subsp. majoricense (Chodat) O.Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo
Arum italicum var. parvulum Borhidi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. parvulum Borhidi
Arum italicum f. purpurascens Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum f. purpurascens Pamp.
Arum italicum var. yvesii Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. yvesii Briq.
Arum maculatum f. parvulum (Borhidi) Terpó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. parvulum (Borhidi) Terpó
Arum majoricense Chodat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum majoricense Chodat
Arum modicense Sprenger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum modicense Sprenger
Arum numidicum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum numidicum Schott
Arum ponticum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum ponticum Schott
Arum provinciale Sommier ex Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum provinciale Sommier ex Hruby
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arum WCSP
Species Arum italicum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; France; Great Britain; Greece; Illinois; Iraq; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Missouri; Morocco; Netherlands; North Carolina; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39