Species Details : Lathyrus nissolia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus nissolia L. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Lathyrus nissolia  L.
Synonyms:
Orobus nissolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobus nissolia
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grass Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Grass Vetchling English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gesse Sans Vrille French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gras-Platterbse German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Nissolia Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Zlakolistnaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Lathyrus CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Lebanon; Moldova; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Switzerland; Syria; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27