Species Details : Crocus thomasii Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Crocus thomasii Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crocus thomasii  Ten.
Synonyms:
Crocus thomasianus Herb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus thomasianus Herb., nom. superfl.
Crocus thomasianus var. laevis Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus thomasianus var. laevis Herb.
Crocus thomasianus var. princeps Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus thomasianus var. princeps Herb.
Crocus versicolor var. dalmaticus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus versicolor var. dalmaticus Herb.
Crocus visianicus Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crocus visianicus Herb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Crocus WCSP
Distribution: Italy; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52