Species Details : Vicia sepium L.

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia sepium L. (accepted name) 17 literature references for Vicia sepium  L.
Synonyms:
Vicia basilei Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia basilei Sennen & Mauricio
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia sepium var. eriocalyx Celak.
Vicia sepium var. montana Koch
Vicia sepium var. sepium
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zogu Kuki - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gyulul Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vik Tzankapati Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cheper Lerke Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Garoshak Plotavy Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lyada Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Myshak Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bush Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aed-Hiirehernes Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zaun-Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saiyr Zhonshka Kazakh Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shyrankytsh Komi Komi, Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shyrgyorysh Komi Komi, Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Patvorinis Vikis Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Khermiin Gish Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mazerike Shoarechului Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Zabornyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshok Plotovoi Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Distribution: Armenia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; China; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iceland; India; Ireland-F.E.; Italy-F.E.; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Moldova; Mongolia; Morocco; Netherlands; Norway; Pakistan; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey in Asia; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27