Species Details : Helminthosporium cantareirense Henn., 1908

Accepted scientific name:
Helminthosporium cantareirense Henn., 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helminthosporium cantareirense  Henn., 1908
Synonyms:
Exosporium cantareirense (Henn.) M.B.Ellis, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium cantareirense (Henn.) M.B.Ellis, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Pleosporales CoL
Family Massarinaceae CoL
Genus Helminthosporium CoL
Distribution: Ghana; Guinea; Philippines; Sierra Leone; So Paulo; Uganda
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Helminthosporium%20cantareirense
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10