Species Details : Ventenata dubia (Leers) Coss. & Durieu

Accepted scientific name:
Ventenata dubia (Leers) Coss. & Durieu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ventenata dubia  (Leers) Coss. & Durieu
Synonyms:
Avena dubia Leers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena dubia Leers
Avena fertilis All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena fertilis All.
Avena strigosa Vogler, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena strigosa Vogler, nom. illeg.
Avena tenuis Moench, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena tenuis Moench, nom. superfl.
Avena triaristata Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Avena triaristata Vill.
Festuca tenuis Raspail, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca tenuis Raspail, nom. superfl.
Gaudinia tenuis Trin., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaudinia tenuis Trin., nom. superfl.
Heteranthus dubius (Leers) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteranthus dubius (Leers) Thell.
Heteranthus tenuis Dumort., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteranthus tenuis Dumort., nom. superfl.
Holcus biaristatus Weber, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus biaristatus Weber, nom. superfl.
Malya tenuis Opiz, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malya tenuis Opiz, nom. superfl.
Trisetaria tenuis Baumg., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetaria tenuis Baumg., nom. superfl.
Trisetum tenue Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trisetum tenue Roem. & Schult.
Ventenata avenacea Koeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ventenata avenacea Koeler
Ventenata bromoides Koeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ventenata bromoides Koeler
Ventenata dubia f. violascens Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ventenata dubia f. violascens Soó
Ventenata triflora F.W.Schultz ex Nyman, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ventenata triflora F.W.Schultz ex Nyman, pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Ventenata WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Alberta; Algeria; Austria; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; Maine; Montana; New Brunswick; New York; North Caucasus; Ontario; Oregon; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Romania; Sardegna; South European Russi; Spain; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Utah; Washington; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29