Species Details : Carassius langsdorfii Temminck & Schlegel, 1846

You selected Carassius carassius langsdorfii Temminck & Schlegel, 1846. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carassius langsdorfii Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carassius langsdorfii  Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Synonyms:
Carassius auratus langsdorfi Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carassius auratus langsdorfi Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Carassius auratus langsdorfii Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carassius auratus langsdorfii Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Carassius carassius langsdorfii Temminck & Schlegel, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carassius carassius langsdorfii Temminck & Schlegel, 1846
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Langsdorffi koger - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gin-buna - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
ギンブナ Ginbuna Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
兰氏鲫 Lan shi ji Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
蘭氏鯽 Lan shih ji Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Carassius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Japan.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23615
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39