Species Details : Melanoleuca phaeopodia (Bull.) Murrill

You selected Melanoleuca melaleuca var. phaeopodia (Bull.) Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melanoleuca phaeopodia (Bull.) Murrill (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca phaeopodia  (Bull.) Murrill
Synonyms:
Agaricus phaeopodius Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus phaeopodius Bull.
Collybia butyracea var. phaeopodia (Bull.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia butyracea var. phaeopodia (Bull.) Quél.
Collybia phaeopodia (Bull.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia phaeopodia (Bull.) Sacc.
Gyrophila phaeopodia (Bull.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila phaeopodia (Bull.) Fr.
Melanoleuca melaleuca var. phaeopodia (Bull.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanoleuca melaleuca var. phaeopodia (Bull.) Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Melanoleuca CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=102488
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02