Infraspecific Taxon Details : Daphne gnidium subsp. gnidium

Accepted scientific name:
Daphne gnidium subsp. gnidium (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Daphne gnidium var. sericea Faure & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne gnidium var. sericea Faure & Maire
Daphne orthophylla St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne orthophylla St. Lag.
Daphne paniculata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daphne paniculata Lam.
Laureola gnidium (L.) G. Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laureola gnidium (L.) G. Samp.
Mistralia gnidium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mistralia gnidium (L.) Fourr.
Thymelaea gnidium (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymelaea gnidium (L.) All.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Herbst-Seidelbast Herbst-Seidelbast German -
Torvisco Torvisco Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants
Family Thymelaeaceae World Plants
Genus Daphne World Plants
Species Daphne gnidium World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Baleares, Corsica, France, Greece, Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, Portugal, Sardinia, Sicily, Canary Isl. (La Palma, Tenerife, Gran Canaria), Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Turkey (S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:05