Species Details : Monanthes wildpretii A.Bañares Baudet & S.Scholz

You selected Mountain Katydid (English). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Monanthes wildpretii A.Bañares Baudet & S.Scholz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monanthes wildpretii  A.Bañares Baudet & S.Scholz
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Wildprets Monanthes Wildprets Monanthes German -
Pelotilla de Chinamada Pelotilla de Chinamada Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales World Plants
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Monanthes World Plants
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Tenerife)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47