Species Details : Ranunculus pyrenaeus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus pyrenaeus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus pyrenaeus  L.
Synonyms:
Ranunculus bupleurifolius DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus bupleurifolius DC.
Ranunculus bupleuroides Lapeyr. ex Nyman (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus bupleuroides Lapeyr. ex Nyman
Ranunculus lacerus Mutel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus lacerus Mutel
Ranunculus plantagineus All. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus plantagineus All.
Ranunculus plantagineus var. laceratus (Burnat) Kupjer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus plantagineus var. laceratus (Burnat) Kupjer
Ranunculus pyrenaeus var. laceratus Burnat (synonym)
Ranunculus pyrenaicus Christm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus pyrenaicus Christm.
Ranunculus tauriensis All. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus tauriensis All. ex Steud.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Pyrenäen-Hahnenfuß Pyrenaeen-Hahnenfuss - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: N-Spain, Andorra, France, ?Corsica
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04