Species Details : Terminalia neotaliala Capuron

You selected Terminalia mantaly H. Perrier. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Terminalia neotaliala Capuron (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terminalia neotaliala  Capuron
Synonyms:
Terminalia mantaly H. Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia mantaly H. Perrier
Terminalia obcordiformis H. Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia obcordiformis H. Perrier
Terminalia obcordiformis var. tricristata Humbert (ambiguous synonym)
Terminalia taliala H. Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Terminalia taliala H. Perrier
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Combretaceae World Plants
Genus Terminalia World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar, Mauritius (I), Cameroon (I), Chad (I), Burkina Faso (I), Benin (I), Guinea (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55