Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cladium mariscus subsp. mariscus

Accepted scientific name:
Cladium mariscus subsp. mariscus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cladium chinense Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium chinense Nees
Cladium durandoi Chabert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium durandoi Chabert
Cladium floribundum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium floribundum C.Presl
Cladium germanicum Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium germanicum Schrad.
Cladium giganteum Willk., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium giganteum Willk., nom. superfl.
Cladium grossheimii Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium grossheimii Pobed.
Cladium jamaicense subsp. chinense (Nees) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium jamaicense subsp. chinense (Nees) T.Koyama
Cladium japonicum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium japonicum Steud.
Cladium lucense Merino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium lucense Merino
Cladium mariscus subsp. chinense (Nees) Govaerts (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium mariscus subsp. chinense (Nees) Govaerts
Cladium mariscus var. martii (Roem. & Schult.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium mariscus var. martii (Roem. & Schult.) Kük.
Cladium mariscus subsp. martii (Roem. & Schult.) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium mariscus subsp. martii (Roem. & Schult.) T.V.Egorova
Cladium martii (Roem. & Schult.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium martii (Roem. & Schult.) K.Richt.
Cladium palustre Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladium palustre Poir.
Isolepis martii Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isolepis martii Roem. & Schult.
Mariscus chinensis (Nees) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus chinensis (Nees) Fernald
Mariscus cladium (Sw.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus cladium (Sw.) Kuntze
Mariscus martii (Roem. & Schult.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus martii (Roem. & Schult.) Fernald
Mariscus serratus Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariscus serratus Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Schoenus altissimus Salzm. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus altissimus Salzm. ex Steud.
Schoenus castaneus Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus castaneus Willd. ex Kunth
Schoenus cladium Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus cladium Sw.
Schoenus congestus Willd. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus congestus Willd. ex Link
Schoenus effusus Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus effusus Sw.
Schoenus floribundus Willd. ex C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus floribundus Willd. ex C.Presl
Schoenus medwedewii Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus medwedewii Meinsh.
Scirpus excelsus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus excelsus Salisb.
Scirpus martii Dufour ex Roem. & Schult., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus martii Dufour ex Roem. & Schult., pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cladium WCSP
Species Cladium mariscus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Chad; China South-Central; China Southeast; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Egypt; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hainan; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Norway; Ogasawara-shoto; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Taiwan; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29