Species Details : Drosera arenicola Steyerm.

You selected Drosera arenicola albiflora Hort.Weiner. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera arenicola Steyerm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera arenicola  Steyerm.
Synonyms:
Drosera arenicola albiflora Hort.Weiner (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera arenicola albiflora Hort.Weiner
Infraspecific taxon: Drosera arenicola var. arenicola
Drosera arenicola var. occidentalis Maguire & Wurdack
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39