Species Details : Allium sphaerocephalon L.

Accepted scientific name:
Allium sphaerocephalon L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium sphaerocephalon  L.
Synonyms:
Allium sphaerocephalon var. typicum Regel, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium sphaerocephalon var. typicum Regel, not validly publ.
Porrum sphaerocephaluon (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porrum sphaerocephaluon (L.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. arvense (Guss.) Arcang.
Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. laxiflorum (Guss.) Giardina & Raimondo
Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. sphaerocephalon
Allium sphaerocephalon subsp. trachypus (Boiss. & Spruner) K.Richt.
Allium sphaerocephalon var. aegaeum (Heldr. & Halácsy) Hayek
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Krym; Kuwait; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; North Caucasus; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:14