Species Details : Arctotis hirsuta (Harv.) Beauv.

Accepted scientific name:
Arctotis hirsuta (Harv.) Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctotis hirsuta  (Harv.) Beauv.
Synonyms:
Arctotis calendulacea Thunb. ex Harv. & Sond. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctotis calendulacea Thunb. ex Harv. & Sond.
Arctotis fugax (Harv.) Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctotis fugax (Harv.) Beauv.
Arctotis hirsuta (Harv.) Lewin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctotis hirsuta (Harv.) Lewin
Arctotis subacaulis Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctotis subacaulis Beauv.
Venidium arctotoides Hort. Hamb. ex Harv. & Sond. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Venidium arctotoides Hort. Hamb. ex Harv. & Sond.
Venidium fugax Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Venidium fugax Harv.
Venidium hirsutum Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Venidium hirsutum Harv.
Venidium hispidulum DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Venidium hispidulum DC.
Venidium speciosum Hort (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Venidium speciosum Hort
Venidium subacaule DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Venidium subacaule DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Arctotis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: South Africa (N-Cape Prov., W-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09