Species Details : Dactylorhiza umbrosa (Kar. & Kir.) Nevski

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. turcestanica (Klinge) H.Sund. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza umbrosa (Kar. & Kir.) Nevski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza umbrosa  (Kar. & Kir.) Nevski
Synonyms:
Dactylorchis umbrosa (Kar. & Kir.) Wendelbo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorchis umbrosa (Kar. & Kir.) Wendelbo
Dactylorhiza chuhensis Renz & Taubenheim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza chuhensis Renz & Taubenheim
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. turcestanica (Klinge) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. turcestanica (Klinge) H.Sund.
Dactylorhiza kotschyi (Rchb.f.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza kotschyi (Rchb.f.) P.F.Hunt & Summerh.
Dactylorhiza merovensis (Grossh.) Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza merovensis (Grossh.) Aver.
Dactylorhiza persica (Schltr.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza persica (Schltr.) Soó
Dactylorhiza renzii Aver., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza renzii Aver., nom. illeg.
Dactylorhiza sanasunitensis (H.Fleischm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza sanasunitensis (H.Fleischm.) Soó
Dactylorhiza umbrosa var. afghanica (Soó) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza umbrosa var. afghanica (Soó) Soó
Dactylorhiza umbrosa var. chuhensis (Renz & Taubenheim) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza umbrosa var. chuhensis (Renz & Taubenheim) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza umbrosa var. longibracteata Renz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza umbrosa var. longibracteata Renz
Dactylorhiza umbrosa var. ochroleuca (Bornm.) Renz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza umbrosa var. ochroleuca (Bornm.) Renz
Dactylorhiza umbrosa subsp. persica (Schltr.) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza umbrosa subsp. persica (Schltr.) Kreutz
Dactylorhiza vanensis E.Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza vanensis E.Nelson
Orchis hatagirea var. afghanica Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis hatagirea var. afghanica Soó
Orchis incarnata var. kotschyi Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. kotschyi Rchb.f.
Orchis incarnata var. latifolia Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. latifolia Freyn
Orchis incarnata f. ochroleuca Bornm., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata f. ochroleuca Bornm., nom. illeg.
Orchis incarnata var. stenophylla Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. stenophylla Freyn
Orchis kotschyi (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis kotschyi (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Orchis merovensis Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis merovensis Grossh.
Orchis olocheilos var. sanasunitensis (H.Fleischm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis olocheilos var. sanasunitensis (H.Fleischm.) Soó
Orchis orientalis subsp. turcestanica Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis orientalis subsp. turcestanica Klinge
Orchis persica Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis persica Schltr.
Orchis sanasunitensis H.Fleischm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis sanasunitensis H.Fleischm.
Orchis turkestanica (Klinge) Klinge ex B.Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis turkestanica (Klinge) Klinge ex B.Fedtsch.
Orchis umbrosa Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis umbrosa Kar. & Kir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Altay; Buryatiya; Chita; Iran; Iraq; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; North Caucasus; Pakistan; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Uzbekistan; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07