Species Details : Laccaria lutea (J. C. Buxb.) Ballero & Contu, 1989

You selected Laccaria laccata var. lutea (J. C. Buxb.) Bon, 1983. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laccaria lutea (J. C. Buxb.) Ballero & Contu, 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria lutea  (J. C. Buxb.) Ballero & Contu, 1989
Synonyms:
Laccaria laccata var. lutea (J. C. Buxb.) Bon, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata var. lutea (J. C. Buxb.) Bon, 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnangiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Laccaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Laccaria lutea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48