Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. maritima (Syme) B. Nord.

Accepted scientific name:
Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. maritima (Syme) B. Nord. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. maritima (Syme) B. Nord.
Synonyms:
Senecio campestris var. maritimus Syme (synonym)
Senecio integrifolius subsp. maritimus (Syme) Chater (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio integrifolius subsp. maritimus (Syme) Chater
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tephroseris World Plants
Species Tephroseris integrifolia World Plants
Distribution: N-Wales (Rolyhead Isl.).
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53