Species Details : Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941

You selected Boletus agaricum Pollini, 1824. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fomitopsis officinalis (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fomitopsis officinalis  (Vill.) Bondartsev & Singer, 1941
Synonyms:
Agaricum officinale (Vill.) Donk, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricum officinale (Vill.) Donk, 1971
Boletus agaricum Pollini, 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus agaricum Pollini, 1824
Boletus laricis F. Rubel, 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus laricis F. Rubel, 1778
Boletus officinalis Vill., 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus officinalis Vill., 1788
Boletus purgans J. F. Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus purgans J. F. Gmel., 1792
Cladomeris officinalis (Vill.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladomeris officinalis (Vill.) Quél., 1886
Fomes fuscatus Lázaro Ibiza, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes fuscatus Lázaro Ibiza, 1916
Fomes laricis (F. Rubel) Murrill, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes laricis (F. Rubel) Murrill, 1903
Fomes officinalis (Vill.) Bres., 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes officinalis (Vill.) Bres., 1931
Laricifomes officinalis (Vill.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laricifomes officinalis (Vill.) Kotl. & Pouzar, 1957
Piptoporus officinalis (Vill.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piptoporus officinalis (Vill.) P. Karst., 1882
Polyporus officinalis (Vill.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus officinalis (Vill.) Fr., 1821
Ungulina officinalis (Vill.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungulina officinalis (Vill.) Pat., 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Fomitopsidaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Fomitopsis Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Fomitopsis officinalis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48