Species Details : Festuca drymeja Mert. & W.D.J.Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Festuca drymeja Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Festuca drymeja  Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Synonyms:
Brachypodium tenellum Roem. & Schult., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachypodium tenellum Roem. & Schult., nom. illeg.
Drymochloa drymeja (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymochloa drymeja (Mert. & W.D.J.Koch) Holub
Drymochloa drymeja subsp. exaltata (C.Presl) Foggi & Signorini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymochloa drymeja subsp. exaltata (C.Presl) Foggi & Signorini
Drymochloa grandis (Coss. & Durieu) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymochloa grandis (Coss. & Durieu) Holub
Drymochloa lasto (Boiss.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymochloa lasto (Boiss.) Holub
Festuca altissima Boiss., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca altissima Boiss., nom. illeg.
Festuca boissieri Janka, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca boissieri Janka, nom. illeg.
Festuca boissieri var. yvesii Cebolla & Rivas Ponce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca boissieri var. yvesii Cebolla & Rivas Ponce
Festuca drymeja var. grandis Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca drymeja var. grandis Coss. & Durieu
Festuca drymeja f. lucorum (Schur) Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca drymeja f. lucorum (Schur) Beldie
Festuca drymeja f. timpae Morariu ex Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca drymeja f. timpae Morariu ex Beldie
Festuca exaltata C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca exaltata C.Presl
Festuca grandis (Coss. & Durieu) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca grandis (Coss. & Durieu) Trab.
Festuca lasto Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca lasto Boiss.
Festuca lucorum Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca lucorum Schur
Festuca montana M.Bieb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca montana M.Bieb., nom. illeg.
Festuca montana var. altissima Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca montana var. altissima Batt. & Trab.
Festuca montana var. grandis (Coss. & Durieu) St.-Yves (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca montana var. grandis (Coss. & Durieu) St.-Yves
Festuca montana subsp. grandis (Coss. & Durieu) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Festuca montana subsp. grandis (Coss. & Durieu) Trab.
Poa bakuensis Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa bakuensis Litv.
Poa banatica Kit., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa banatica Kit., nom. nud.
Poa bannatica Willd. ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa bannatica Willd. ex Steud., pro syn.
Schedonorus exaltatus (C.Presl) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus exaltatus (C.Presl) Schult. & Schult.f.
Schedonorus montanus Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schedonorus montanus Opiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Festuca WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Morocco; North Caucasus; Poland; Romania; Sicilia; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29