Species Details : Hedera nepalensis K.Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Hedera nepalensis K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedera nepalensis  K.Koch
Synonyms:
Cissus wallichiana Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cissus wallichiana Turcz.
Hedera cinerea (Hibberd) Bean (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera cinerea (Hibberd) Bean
Hedera helix var. chrysocarpa DC., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. chrysocarpa DC., nom.illeg.
Hedera helix var. cinerea Hibberd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. cinerea Hibberd
Hedera helix var. himalaica Hibberd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. himalaica Hibberd
Hedera himalaica (Hibberd) Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera himalaica (Hibberd) Carrière
Hedera himalaica Tobler, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera himalaica Tobler, nom.illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Hedera WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Assam; East Himalaya; Myanmar; Nepal; Pakistan; Thailand; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43