Species Details : Cobitis sibirica Gladkov, 1935

You selected Cobitis taenia sibirica Gladkov, 1935. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cobitis sibirica Gladkov, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cobitis sibirica  Gladkov, 1935
Synonyms:
Cobitis granoei Rendahl, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cobitis granoei Rendahl, 1935
Cobitis granoei olivai Nalbant, Holčík & Pivnička, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cobitis granoei olivai Nalbant, Holčík & Pivnička, 1970
Cobitis taenia (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Cobitis taenia
Cobitis taenia granoei Rendahl, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cobitis taenia granoei Rendahl, 1935
Cobitis taenia sibirica Gladkov, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cobitis taenia sibirica Gladkov, 1935
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sekavec amurský Sekavec amursky Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberian spiny loach Siberian spiny loach English Russia: Ob' River to the Yana River Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberi hink Siberi hink Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
北方鰍 Bei fang ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
北方鳅 Bei fang qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
西伯利亚鳅 Xi bo li ya qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
西伯利亞鰍 Si bo li ya ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
сибирская щиповка Sibirskaa sipovka Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cobitidae FishBase
Genus Cobitis FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Russia and Mongolia (Ref. 92804). Reported from China (Ref. 45679, 41093).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-06-18
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67428
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33