Species Details : Phaeocollybia jennyae (P. Karst.) Romagn., 1944

Accepted scientific name:
Phaeocollybia jennyae (P. Karst.) Romagn., 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeocollybia jennyae  (P. Karst.) Romagn., 1944
Synonyms:
Naucoria jennyae P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naucoria jennyae P. Karst., 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Cortinariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phaeocollybia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phaeocollybia jennyae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48