Species Details : Nardophyllum chiliotrichoides (J. Remy) A. Gray

You selected Nardophyllum bracteolatum Hauman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nardophyllum chiliotrichoides (J. Remy) A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum chiliotrichoides  (J. Remy) A. Gray
Synonyms:
Dolichogyne chiliotrichoides Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichogyne chiliotrichoides Remy
Nardophyllum bracteolatum Hauman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nardophyllum bracteolatum Hauman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Nardophyllum World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Mendoza, Neuquen, Santa Cruz, San Juan), Chile (Coquimbo, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04