Species Details : Phymorhynchus cingulatus (Dall, 1890)

You selected Mangilia cingulata Dall, 1890. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phymorhynchus cingulatus (Dall, 1890) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mangilia cingulata Dall, 1890 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Raphitomidae CoL
Genus Phymorhynchus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2010-09-07
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=434618
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54