Infraspecific Taxon Details : Galatella sedifolia subsp. dracunculoides (Lam.) Greuter

You selected Aster dracunculoides Lam. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Galatella sedifolia subsp. dracunculoides (Lam.) Greuter (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aster acris S. G. Gmel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster acris S. G. Gmel.
Aster bifidus Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster bifidus Nees
Aster dracunculoides Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster dracunculoides Lam.
Aster pastuchovii Kem.-Nath. (synonym)
Aster sedifolius subsp. dracunculoides (Lam.) Merxmüller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster sedifolius subsp. dracunculoides (Lam.) Merxmüller
Aster sedifolius var. dracunculoides (Lam.) Soó (synonym)
Aster strictus Wender. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster strictus Wender.
Aster trinervifolius Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster trinervifolius Less.
Chrysocoma dracunculoides (Lam.) Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma dracunculoides (Lam.) Lam.
Galatea pauciflora Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatea pauciflora Cass.
Galatella desertorum (Less.) Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella desertorum (Less.) Kar. & Kir.
Galatella dracunculoides (Lam.) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella dracunculoides (Lam.) Nees
Galatella dracunculoides var. iberica Kem.-Nath. (synonym)
Galatella eldarica Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella eldarica Kem.-Nath.
Galatella iberica (Kemul.-Nath.) Kemul.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella iberica (Kemul.-Nath.) Kemul.-Nath.
Galatella pastuchovii (Kem.-Nath.) Tzvel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella pastuchovii (Kem.-Nath.) Tzvel.
Galatella pauciflora Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella pauciflora Nees
Galatella sosnowskyana Kem.-Nath. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella sosnowskyana Kem.-Nath.
Galatella tatarica Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella tatarica Nym.
Galatella trinervifolia (Less.) Novopokr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galatella trinervifolia (Less.) Novopokr.
Gelasia desertorum Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelasia desertorum Less.
Gelasia pauciflora Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelasia pauciflora Less.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Galatella World Plants
Species Galatella sedifolia World Plants
Distribution: Belgium (I), SE-Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, C-, E- & S-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (Iranian Aserbaijan), Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04