Species Details : Thymus leucostomus Hausskn. & Velen.

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus leucostomus Hausskn. & Velen. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus leucostomus  Hausskn. & Velen.
Synonyms:
Thymus leucostomus var. argillaceus Jalas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus leucostomus var. argillaceus Jalas
Thymus leucostomus var. gypsaceus Jalas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus leucostomus var. gypsaceus Jalas
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59