Species Details : Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.

Accepted scientific name:
Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adyseton calycinum Scop. (synonym)
Alyssum alyssoides var. alyssoides (synonym)
Alyssum alyssoides var. depressum (Schur) T.R. Dudley (synonym)
Alyssum calycinum L. (synonym)
Alyssum campestre (L.) L. (synonym)
Alyssum campestre subsp. campestre (synonym)
Alyssum conglobatum Fil. & Jáv. (synonym)
Alyssum erraticum Jord. (synonym)
Alyssum fontqueri Sennen (synonym)
Alyssum latifolium Vis. (synonym)
Alyssum parviflorum var. collinum (Brot.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alyssum parviflorum var. collinum (Brot.) Maire & Weiller
Alyssum vagum Jord. (synonym)
Clypeola alyssoides L. (synonym)
Clypeola campestris L. (synonym)
Clypeola minor L. (synonym)
Psilonema alyssoides (L.) Heideman (synonym)
Psilonema calycinum (L.) C.A. Mey. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Alyssum Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:53