Species Details : Pleurospermum austriacum (L.) Hoffm.

Accepted scientific name:
Pleurospermum austriacum (L.) Hoffm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurospermum austriacum  (L.) Hoffm.
Synonyms:
Ligusticum archangelica Geners. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum archangelica Geners.
Ligusticum austriacum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum austriacum L.
Ligusticum gmelini Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum gmelini Vill.
Ligusticum hacquetii Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ligusticum hacquetii Guss.
Physospermum gussonii Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physospermum gussonii Lag.
Pleurospermum uralense Turcz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurospermum uralense Turcz.
Selinum pleurospermum E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum pleurospermum E.H.L.Krause
Thysselinum grandiflorum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thysselinum grandiflorum Moench
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Österreichischer Rippensame Oesterreichischer Rippensame - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales World Plants
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Pleurospermum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Estonia, Ukraine, Belarus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39