Species Details : Vicia lathyroides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia lathyroides L. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Vicia lathyroides  L.
Synonyms:
Ervum lathyroides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum lathyroides
Ervum soloniense L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum soloniense L.
Vicia lathyroides subsp. olbiensis (Reut.)Smejkal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia lathyroides subsp. olbiensis (Reut.)Smejkal
Vicia olbiensis Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia olbiensis Timb.-Lagr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spring Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vesce Printaniere French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Platterbsen-Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chechevichka Chinovidnaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chechevichka Soloniskaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Chinovidnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Olviski Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Corsica; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is(Greek); Estonia; Finland; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland-F.E.; Israel; Italy-F.E.; Jordan; Kriti; Latvia; Lebanon; Lithuania; Malta; Moldova; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand(South); Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Syria; Tasmania; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; United States; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27