Species Details : Eremophila gilesii F Muell.

Accepted scientific name:
Eremophila gilesii F Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremophila gilesii  F Muell.
Synonyms:
Bondtia gilesii (F. Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bondtia gilesii (F. Muell.) Kuntze
Eremophila gilesii var. argentea Ewart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremophila gilesii var. argentea Ewart
Pholidia gilesii Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidia gilesii Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Eremophila World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia, Northern Territory, South Australia, Queensland, New South Wales)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55