Species Details : Lepiota erminea (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871

You selected Lepiota clypeolaria var. alba Bres., 1882. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepiota erminea (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepiota erminea  (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus ermineus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ermineus Fr., 1821
Lepiota alba (Bres.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota alba (Bres.) Sacc., 1887
Lepiota alba f. alba (Bres.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota alba f. alba (Bres.) Sacc., 1887
Lepiota alba var. alba (Bres.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota alba var. alba (Bres.) Sacc., 1887
Lepiota alba f. silvatica Bon, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota alba f. silvatica Bon, 1993
Lepiota clypeolaria var. alba Bres., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota clypeolaria var. alba Bres., 1882
Lepiota erminea var. erminea (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota erminea var. erminea (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Mastocephalus ermineus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastocephalus ermineus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lepiota Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; Great Britain; Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lepiota erminea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48