Species Details : Bromus danthoniae Trin.

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus danthoniae Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus danthoniae  Trin.
Synonyms:
Boissiera danthoniae (Trin.) A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boissiera danthoniae (Trin.) A.Braun
Bromus danthoniae var. lanuginosus Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus danthoniae var. lanuginosus Roshev.
Bromus danthoniae var. pauciaristatus Naderi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus danthoniae var. pauciaristatus Naderi
Bromus danthoniae subsp. pseudodanthoniae (Drobow) H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus danthoniae subsp. pseudodanthoniae (Drobow) H.Scholz
Bromus danthoniae var. robustus Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus danthoniae var. robustus Roshev.
Bromus danthoniae subsp. rogersii C.E.Hubb. ex H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus danthoniae subsp. rogersii C.E.Hubb. ex H.Scholz
Bromus danthoniae var. submuticus Mouterde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus danthoniae var. submuticus Mouterde
Bromus danthoniae var. uniaristatus Melderis, no type indicated. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus danthoniae var. uniaristatus Melderis, no type indicated.
Bromus lanceolatus var. danthoniae (Trin.) Dinsm., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus var. danthoniae (Trin.) Dinsm., nom. superfl.
Bromus macrostachys subsp. danthoniae (Trin.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys subsp. danthoniae (Trin.) Asch. & Graebn.
Bromus macrostachys var. danthoniae (Trin.) Asch. & Graebn., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys var. danthoniae (Trin.) Asch. & Graebn., nom. superfl.
Bromus macrostachys var. triaristatus Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys var. triaristatus Hack.
Bromus macrostachys var. triaristatus Hack. ex Druce, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys var. triaristatus Hack. ex Druce, nom. illeg.
Bromus pseudodanthoniae Drobow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus pseudodanthoniae Drobow
Bromus pseudodanthoniae var. pubiglumis Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus pseudodanthoniae var. pubiglumis Tzvelev
Bromus turcomanicus H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus turcomanicus H.Scholz
Triniusa danthoniae (Trin.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triniusa danthoniae (Trin.) Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Cyprus; Gulf States; Iran; Iraq; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kuwait; Lebanon-Syria; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Oman; Ontario; Pakistan; Palestine; Saudi Arabia; Sinai; South European Russi; Tadzhikistan; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29