Species Details : Iochroma loxense (Kunth) Miers

You selected Lycium loxense Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iochroma loxense (Kunth) Miers (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iochroma loxense  (Kunth) Miers
Synonyms:
Acnistus loxensis (Kunth) A. T. Hunziker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acnistus loxensis (Kunth) A. T. Hunziker
Chaenesthes loxensis (Kunth) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaenesthes loxensis (Kunth) Miers
Diplukion loxense (Kunth) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplukion loxense (Kunth) Rafin.
Dunalia loxensis (Kunth) Dun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dunalia loxensis (Kunth) Dun.
Lycium loxense Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycium loxense Kunth
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales World Plants
Family Solanaceae World Plants
Genus Iochroma World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32